King Vasa Viking Club

The North American Vasa honors those who have completed races in 20 or more years. After the 2018 North American Vasa, the King Vasa Viking Club has grown to 125 skiers!

Only four have competed every year that the race was held (the race was canceled twice) - an amazing achievement!

Congratulations to all who have reached the 20 year milestone!

Members of the King Vasa Viking Club:

Last Name First Name CountOfYear
Andres Ed (Eddie) 40
Brumbaugh Ernie 40
Hall Pat 40
Sutter Tom 40
Onthank Tim 39
Glenn Jerry 37
Schaeffer Mike 37
Galligan Michael 36
Smigiel Steve 36
Woodburne Jim 36
Masck Ken 35
Monroe James 35
Worsnop Gregory 35
Deboer Bruce 33
Donnelly Brian 33
Olson Gary 33
Phelps Clark 33
Weber Charles (Bud) 33
Brundager Bill 32
Camp Don 32
Camp Mark 32
Cordella Reinhold 32
Dawson Ken 32
Mueller-Brumbaugh Carole 32
Baic Milan 31
Haley Michael 31
Kuhn George 31
O'Bryan Thomas (Tom) 31
Rambo Ned 31
Beckman Jim (James) 30
Bruder John 30
Clary Ed 30
Greene Robert (Bob) 30
Nelson Allan 30
Smigiel Stephen (Steve) 30
Tarnow Michael 30
Anderson Tom 29
Creitz Lexanne 29
Fedrigon Jr Donald (Don) 29
Luce Robin 29
Onthank Clifford 29
Ward Bud 29
Anderson Phil 28
Cornell Douglas 28
Schulz William (Bill) 28
Geiger John 27
Madorski Mark 27
Thorson David (Dave) 27
Weingartz Chris 27
Yeager Daniel (Dan) 27
Doherty Mark 26
Matson William 26
Morgan Jon 26
Tobin Patrick 26
Wells Paul 26
Boal Ellis 25
Ganser William (Bill) 25
Gribi Kim 25
Klepper Ray 25
Kulesza Gregory (Greg) 25
Merwin Greg 25
Mudgett Jim 25
Ries Lee 25
Kennedy Ian 24
Landfair Ray 24
Rienas Bob 24
Vajda Matthews (Matt) 24
Van Houzen Russell 24
Westphal Debbie 24
Amato Duane 23
Hurst Don 23
Randall John F. 23
Ridgway Carl 23
Stevenson Marvin 23
Vreeken Steven 23
Westphal Steve 23
Wiberg Harry 23
Atkins David (Dave) 22
Block Peter 22
Gralla Benjamin 22
Kessler Randy 22
Lombard George 22
Naperala Richard 22
Polzin Dennis (Denny) 22
Seaman Michael 22
Thorson Jan 22
Wilson Terry 22
Anderson Ed 21
Barton Bruce 21
Bladel Randal 21
D'Arienzo Pete 21
Darnton David 21
Dombrowski Jim 21
Fulmer Paul 21
Giezyng William 21
Haefner William (Bill) 21
Heffner Jim 21
Kostrzewa John 21
Loftis Joseph (Joe) 21
Meeker Walter (Walt) 21
Prust Robert 21
Shepard Jeffrey 21
Skendzel Larry 21
Sutter Marnie 21
Van Dalson John 21
Warnaar Lee 21
Weeks Linda 21
Zoutendyk Connie 21
Carpenter Doug 20
Charron Leo 20
Crompton Rob 20
Curley Patrick 20
Dawson Karen 20
Degenhardt Sheldon 20
Failor John 20
Gregg Bob 20
Johnson Peter 20
Kaleita Gary 20
Kaltz William 20
Merwin Carole 20
Mills Fred 20
Pryor Jr Jim 20
Putalik Greg 20
Scharphorn Carl 20
Turner Nancy 20