North American VASA Home The Trail Trail Report The Race Contact Us  

Race Results
 

Take the Race Survey »

                       27K CLASSIC AGE GROUP RESULTS
                            North American VASA
                        Saturday, February 12, 2005

    ************ MALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 1   Randal Bladel           Granger            IN 49 1:30:17
    2 2   Buddy Majernik          Greensboro-Bend    VT 56 1:35:00
    3 3   Gerard Grabowski        Bear Lake          MI 44 1:40:15
    ************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 18  Carole Mueller-Brumbaug Rockford           MI 50 2:06:35
    2 27  Marnie Sutter           Cedar              MI 53 2:14:36
    3 34  Kerri Finlayson         Petoskey           MI 31 2:17:59
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 24  Dave Tingley            Portage            MI 17 2:10:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 23  John Hart               Traverse City      MI 25 2:09:15
    2 45  Nathan Mccaughan        Holland            MI 28 2:35:45
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 49  Barbara Kase            Ann Arbor          MI 29 2:40:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 42  Mike Black              Grass Lake         MI 36 2:26:21
    2 51  Timothy Foster          Holland            MI 39 2:41:32
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 34  Kerri Finlayson         Petoskey           MI 31 2:17:59
    2 43  Joann Harris            Schererville       IN 38 2:27:51
    3 47  Deanna Skelcy           Rochester Hills    MI 37 2:39:19
    4 57  Thea Skinner            Gladwin            MI 31 2:53:03
    5 60  Angela Moe              Kalamazoo          MI 31 3:07:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 1   Randal Bladel           Granger            IN 49 1:30:17
    2 3   Gerard Grabowski        Bear Lake          MI 44 1:40:15
    3 6   Thomas Obryan           Grand Haven        MI 46 1:51:40
    4 10  Rick Neier              Tawas City         MI 47 1:54:38
    5 12  Ken Roth                Northville         MI 44 1:55:36
    6 13  Randy Woods             Lake Lelenau       MI 49 2:00:36
    7 15  Michael Staib           Battle Creek       MI 47 2:04:33
    8 16  Gregory Kulesza         Warren             MI 47 2:05:10
    9 21  Paul Heflin             Downers Grove      IL 40 2:08:52
   10 22  Doug Kennedy            Portage            IN 47 2:09:04
   11 25  Kent Jenema             Negaunee           MI 47 2:10:31
   12 30  Todd Fenton             Ortonville         MI 46 2:16:15
   13 32  Mark Stevens            Battle Creek       MI 46 2:16:38
   14 35  Victor Dolzan           Elkhart            IN 45 2:20:59
   15 48  Don Hice                Spring Lake        MI 49 2:40:18
   16 54  Michael Binsfeld        Maple City         MI 49 2:48:29
   17 63  Steven Blaine           Elmhurst           IL 42 3:35:54
   18 64  David Blaine            Deckerville        MI 49 3:35:54
   19 67  William Giezyng         Sterling Heights   MI 42 4:24:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 40  Renee Jackson           Holland            MI 43 2:25:23
    2 65  Joanne Slider           Brighton           MI 43 3:40:47
    3 66  Irene Gadzinski-Giezyng Sterling Heights   MI 47 4:24:37
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 2   Buddy Majernik          Greensboro-Bend    VT 56 1:35:00
    2 5   Jim Mowry               Manistee           MI 52 1:46:41
    3 7   Lee Ries                Howell             MI 57 1:52:25
    4 8   Phillip Schaefer        Tomahawk           WI 57 1:53:20
    5 11  Ray Schmekel            Traverse City      MI 56 1:54:45
    6 14  Douglas Cuddy           Sault Ste. Marie   ON 58 2:02:54
    7 19  Sidney Smith            Lake Forest        IL 50 2:07:02
    8 20  John Koski              Dearborn           MI 54 2:08:29
    9 28  Rob Dendel              Cedarville         MI 51 2:14:55
   10 29  Joseph Loftis           Kentwood           MI 54 2:15:18
   11 33  Terry Wilson            Rochester Hls      MI 57 2:17:40
   12 36  Gary Kaleita            Kingsley           MI 51 2:21:01
   13 37  Edward Reynolds         Albion             MI 54 2:21:19
   14 38  Paul Gulewich           Waterford          MI 51 2:21:45
   15 41  Paul Fulmer             Hastings           MI 50 2:25:55
   16 44  Jim Murphy              Saginaw            MI 57 2:32:06
   17 53  Chuck Oconnor           Suttons Bay        MI 53 2:48:29
   18 58  Jim Marx                Jackson            MI 57 3:04:14
   19 61  Jim Loftis              Aiken              SC 55 3:19:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 18  Carole Mueller-Brumbaug Rockford           MI 50 2:06:35
    2 27  Marnie Sutter           Cedar              MI 53 2:14:36
    3 50  Karen Standley          Belding            MI 51 2:41:17
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 4   Mike Keenan             Jerome             AZ 65 1:44:52
    2 9   Patrick Tobin           Traverse City      MI 66 1:54:07
    3 17  Bob Greene              Boyne City         MI 61 2:05:33
    4 26  Bengt Andersson         Lovisa                64 2:12:00
    5 31  Pete Laplaca            Traverse City      MI 61 2:16:34
    6 39  Douglas Hervela         Gaylord            MI 65 2:24:42
    7 55  Ned Rambo               Gladwin            MI 63 2:49:39
    8 62  Gene Dehnert            Mishawaka          IN 64 3:30:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 52  Jean Murray             Mt Pleasant        MI 67 2:44:04
    2 59  Joan Woods              Lake Lelanau       MI 63 3:07:29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 46  Roy Rider               Jackson            MI 71 2:38:21
    2 56  Marvin Stevenson        Rochester Hills    MI 70 2:50:33




Sponsors Events Travel Volunteer History Newsletter