North American VASA Home The Trail Trail Report The Race Contact Us  

Race Results
 

Take the Race Survey »

                      50K FREESTYLE AGE GROUP RESULTS
                            North American VASA
                        Saturday, February 12, 2005


    ************ MALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 1   Joey Graci              Marquette          MI 22 2:14:12
    2 2   Andrew Triebold         Spring Arbor       MI 28 2:14:18
    3 3   Clifford Onthank        Traverse City      MI 51 2:19:41
    ************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 36  Debbie Mizlkowski       Erie               PA 48 2:40:19
    2 40  Natalie Dawson          Albuquerque        NM 24 2:43:26
    3 70  Tracy Hardin            Cheboygan          MI 48 2:56:06
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 1   Joey Graci              Marquette          MI 22 2:14:12
    2 29  John Reade              Cleveland          OH 22 2:37:29
    3 53  Anton Rachitskaya       Russell            OH 22 2:50:41
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 40  Natalie Dawson          Albuquerque        NM 24 2:43:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 2   Andrew Triebold         Spring Arbor       MI 28 2:14:18
    2 4   Luke Menet              Augusta            MI 27 2:19:50
    3 61  Benjamin Lannin         Traverse City      MI 27 2:52:59
    4 76  Jesse Loftis            Grand Haven        MI 25 2:58:45
    5 100 Kyle Beeck              West Olive         MI 28 3:19:25
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 7   Brian Royce             Roscommon          MI 33 2:23:02
    2 17  Robert Smith            Roscommon          MI 31 2:29:45
    3 22  Michael Schaefer        Grafton            OH 32 2:32:40
    4 68  Erik Luce               Williamsburg       MI 30 2:55:14
    5 74  Nick Murray             Suttons Bay        MI 30 2:57:29
    6 85  Chris Maltby            Mount Pleasant     MI 32 3:08:12
    7 87  Jon Pease               Hermantown         MN 31 3:08:28
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 6   Todd Vigland            Interlochen        MI 35 2:21:54
    2 9   Tom Wood                Holland            MI 35 2:24:07
    3 10  Stephen Smigiel         Cedar Springs      MI 38 2:25:48
    4 11  Brian Stern             Kirtland           OH 38 2:27:44
    5 20  Max Hogan               Traverse City      MI 38 2:31:20
    6 21  Jon Foltz               Boyne City         MI 38 2:31:47
    7 27  Dan Teed                Erie               PA 39 2:35:45
    8 31  Dell Todd               Grand Rapids       MI 37 2:38:48
    9 41  Richard Neumann         Kalamazoo          MI 37 2:44:09
   10 45  Daniel Skendzel         South Bend         IN 35 2:46:33
   11 51  Ryan Robinson           West Bloomfield    MI 38 2:50:11
   12 55  Marc Kase               Ann Arbor          MI 37 2:51:25
   13 91  Jeff Camp               Bellingham         WA 35 3:10:23
   14 93  Paul Marek              Traverse City      MI 35 3:12:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 80  Ann Wagar               Gaylord               39 3:06:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 8   Denny Paull             Cheboygan          MI 40 2:23:41
    2 18  Michael Seaman          Mt. Pleasant       MI 40 2:30:57
    3 23  Steve Sauder            St. Marys         rio 44 2:33:17
    4 25  Mike Heidinger          Plymouth           MI 42 2:35:04
    5 26  Kevin Cunningham        Williamsburg       MI 42 2:35:38
    6 38  Bill Manny              Traverse City      MI 43 2:41:50
    7 44  Robert Wilson           Williamsburg       MI 42 2:46:20
    8 46  Jim James               Ann Arbor          MI 43 2:46:41
    9 49  Jeff Laprad             Ludington          MI 42 2:48:44
   10 69  Robert Nadler           Chicago            IL 41 2:55:50
   11 71  Craig Lewkowitz         Williamsburg       MI 41 2:56:23
   12 73  Jukka Pietila           Ann Arbor          MI 40 2:56:26
   13 78  Mark Camp               Darien             IL 41 3:03:42
   14 82  Tom Kissner             Pewaukee           WI 44 3:07:13
   15 98  John Arntzen            Roscoe             IL 42 3:17:20
   16 103 Dan Wisneski            Grand Rapids       MI 44 3:21:30
   17 107 Thomas Berube           Chicago            IL 40 3:31:53
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 111 Colleen Capper          Madison            WI 44 3:45:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 13  Don Fedrigon Jr.        Williamsburg       MI 47 2:28:05
    2 28  Greg Putalik            Harbor Springs     MI 48 2:37:26
    3 32  Ken Ames                Gaylord            MI 48 2:38:57
    4 33  Michael Muha            Wixom              MI 47 2:39:27
    5 34  Jim Bowen               Erie               PA 49 2:39:46
    6 37  Doug Heady              Ann Arbor          MI 47 2:40:45
    7 43  James Doull             Petoskey           MI 45 2:45:30
    8 48  John Ott                Traverse City      MI 48 2:47:44
    9 50  William Greene          Traverse City      MI 45 2:49:54
   10 52  Steven Seager           Grayling           MI 46 2:50:35
   11 60  Douglas Cornell         Corunna            MI 45 2:52:26
   12 64  Andrew Rockwood         Traverse City      MI 45 2:53:49
   13 72  Bob Eifler              Traverse City      MI 46 2:56:25
   14 77  David Walsh             Erie               PA 46 3:03:15
   15 92  Leif  Erik Reditsch     Glen Ellyn         IL 45 3:11:21
   16 101 Steve Brown             Traverse City      MI 47 3:20:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 36  Debbie Mizlkowski       Erie               PA 48 2:40:19
    2 70  Tracy Hardin            Cheboygan          MI 48 2:56:06
    3 79  Cobi Sauder             St. Marys         rio 46 3:05:08
    4 84  Lynne Dzuba             Newton             WI 48 3:08:00
    5 86  Terri Pomfret           Bloomfield Hills   MI 45 3:08:16
    6 106 Judith Williams         Traverse City      MI 49 3:31:21
    7 115 Margaret Walsh          Chicago            IL 48 4:18:28
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 3   Clifford Onthank        Traverse City      MI 51 2:19:41
    2 5   Gregory Worsnop         Paw Paw            MI 50 2:20:44
    3 12  Bill Brundage           Traverse City      MI 54 2:27:45
    4 14  Tim Triebold            Spring Arbor       MI 51 2:28:44
    5 15  Don Camp                Grand Haven        MI 52 2:28:58
    6 19  Ken Dawson              Farmington Hills   MI 54 2:31:09
    7 24  Dennis Polzin           Williamsburg       MI 53 2:33:32
    8 30  Walter Meeker           Traverse City      MI 50 2:38:34
    9 35  Ron Ernsberger          Williamsburg       MI 50 2:40:01
   10 39  Robert Prust            Traverse City      MI 50 2:42:17
   11 47  Steve Van Dam           Boyne City         MI 54 2:47:07
   12 54  Bob Otwell              Traverse City      MI 52 2:51:24
   13 57  Tom Baron               Vermilion          OH 50 2:51:41
   14 58  Bob West                Bloomingdale       MI 52 2:51:51
   15 59  Stuart Picard           Greenville         MI 50 2:52:12
   16 63  Fred Mills              Roscommon          MI 50 2:53:16
   17 67  Randy Kossler           Milford            MI 50 2:54:44
   18 81  Kevin Kelly             Empire Twp.        MI 52 3:07:03
   19 90  Jeff Pike               Highland           MI 50 3:10:05
   20 95  Duane Amato             Suttons Bay        MI 54 3:14:00
   21 108 John Radtke             Roscoe             IL 53 3:33:04
   22 112 James Ryan              River Forest       IL 54 3:48:36
   23 113 Dennis E. Murphy        Traverse City      MI 54 3:50:38
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 104 Karen Ferguson          Traverse City      MI 50 3:22:54
    2 105 Lynne Witte             Mt. Clemens        MI 50 3:24:42
    3 110 Maria Iwaniec           Royal Oak          MI 54 3:45:20
    4 114 Maureen Penfold         Suttons Bay        MI 50 4:02:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 16  Pete D'arienzo          Paw Paw            MI 55 2:28:59
    2 42  Mark Payne              Interlochen        MI 55 2:44:59
    3 56  Charlie Dee             Milwaukee          WI 57 2:51:40
    4 62  Steve Smigiel           Ada                MI 59 2:53:04
    5 66  Bob Richards            Villa Park         IL 56 2:54:38
    6 97  Douglas Cale            Bloomfield         MI 57 3:16:44
    7 116 Benjamin Gralla         Lake Bluff         IL 58 4:18:59
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 75  Gussie Peterson         Midland            MI 55 2:58:30
    2 94  Jean Van Dam            Boyne City         MI 55 3:13:42
    3 109 Kathy Schreckengost     Erie               PA 56 3:37:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 65  Gary Oak                Brighton           MI 62 2:54:22
    2 88  Dan Yeager              Traverse City      MI 63 3:09:22
    3 89  Ellis Boal              Charlevoix         MI 60 3:09:34
    4 96  Joseph Mavec            Villa Park         IL 60 3:16:10
    5 99  Ed Clary                Amherst            OH 64 3:17:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 83  Richard Dix             Wausau             WI 67 3:07:33
    2 117 Alfred Pinchak          University Hts     OH 69 5:34:27
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Oal Name                    Town              Sta    Time
===== === ======================= ================= === == =======
    1 102 Arne Borgnes            Bloomfield Hills   MI 76 3:21:14



Sponsors Events Travel Volunteer History Newsletter