North American VASA Home The Trail Trail Report The Race Contact Us  

Race Results
 

Take the Race Survey »

                             AGE GROUP RESULTS
                               GRAN TRAVERS'
                         SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2005

    ************ MALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                    No.   Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1     Christian Byar              4 Spring Lake        MI 34   38:24
    2     Gregory Worsnop            33 Paw Paw            MI 50   38:25
    3     Randy Bladel               44 Granger            IN 49   40:25

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                    No.   Town              Sta    Time
===== ===== ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1    44 Andrew Darrell             24 Kalamazoo          MI 12 1:29:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No.   Town              Sta    Time
===== ===== ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1     1 Christian Byar              4 Spring Lake        MI 34   38:24
    2    18 Tim Feldkamp               43 Ann Arbor          MI 39   51:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No.   Town              Sta    Time
===== ===== ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1     3 Randy Bladel               44 Granger            IN 49   40:25
    2     4 Yvon Dufour                 7 Brighton           MI 41   41:40
    3     7 Michael Seaman             32 Mt. Pleasant       MI 40   43:14
    4     8 Doug Heady                 40 Ann Arbor          MI 47   45:00
    5     9 Jeff Potter                42 Williamston        MI 43   45:48
    6    11 Mark Kurz                  30 Indian River       MI 47   46:49
    7    12  Smith                     51 Williamsburg       MI 43   47:04
    8    19 Bob Eifler                  8 Traverse City      MI 46   51:07
    9    21 Ken Roth                   38 Northville         MI 44   52:25
   10    23 Rick Neier                 36 Tawas City         MI 47   53:53
   11    30 John Hardin                53 Cheboygan          MI 49   58:34
   12    37 Victor Dolzan              41 Elkhart            IN 45 1:09:26
   13    43 Doug Brimley                2 Mason              MI 47 1:27:07
   14    46 Steve Darrell              26 Kalamazoo          MI 46 1:33:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No.   Town              Sta    Time
===== ===== ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1     2 Gregory Worsnop            33 Paw Paw            MI 50   38:25
    2     5 Ken Dawson                 48 Farmington         MI 54   41:57
    3     6 Don Camp                   56 Grand Haven        MI 52   43:03
    4    10 Dick Fultz                 45 Roscommon          MI 55   46:17
    5    13 Randy Kessler              52 Milford            MI 50   47:18
    6    14 Fred Mills                 11 Roscommon          MI 50   47:44
    7    15 Robin Luce                 10 Central Lake       MI 53   48:25
    8    16 Lee Ries                   14 Howell             MI 57   50:34
    9    20 Bob Vande Kopple           34 Pellston           MI 53   51:24
   10    22 Hap Wright                 58 Boyne City         MI 58   53:15
   11    28 Spencer Ruffner            35 Clinton            MI 53   57:47
   12    31 George Gambert             46 Beulah             MI 57   59:59
   13    34 Rick Kraai                 29 Holland            MI 52 1:03:19
   14    38 Mike Schaeffer             15 Traverse City      MI 56 1:11:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                    No.   Town              Sta    Time
===== ===== ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1    17 Bob Gregg                  27 Escanaba           MI 62   50:40
    2    25 Patrick Tobin              21 Traverse City      MI 66   54:42
    3    32 Ray Drysdale                6 Albion             MI 62 1:01:58
    4    47 Gene Dehnert               47 Mishawaka          IN 64 1:42:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                    No.   Town              Sta    Time
===== ===== ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1    42 Marvin Stevenson           18 Rochester Hills    MI 70 1:25:28


    ************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                    No.   Town              Sta Ag Time
===== === ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1     Natalie Dawson             49 Albuquerque        NM 24   54:39
    2     Tracy Hardin               54 Cheboygan          MI 48   55:45
    3     Amy Kostrzewa              37                       44   56:55

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                    No.   Town              Sta    Time
===== ===== ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1    40 Kaitlyn Patterson          57 Cadillac           MI 14 1:15:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                    No.   Town              Sta    Time
===== ===== ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1    24 Natalie Dawson             49 Albuquerque        NM 24   54:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No.   Town              Sta    Time
===== ===== ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1    33 Susan Brian                50 Benzonia           MI 36 1:02:27
    2    35 Kerri Finlayson            60 Petoskey           MI 31 1:04:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No.   Town              Sta    Time
===== ===== ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1    26 Tracy Hardin               54 Cheboygan          MI 48   55:45
    2    27 Amy Kostrzewa              37                       44   56:55
    3    36 Susan Martin               59 Boyne City         MI 48 1:04:29
    4    41 Diane Patterson            55 Cadillac           MI 44 1:19:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No.   Town              Sta    Time
===== ===== ======================= ===== ================= === == =======
    1    29 Lynne Witte                39 Mount Clemens      MI 50   57:52
    2    39 Kathy Schreckengost        16 Erie               PA 56 1:12:37
    3    45 Joan Darrell               25 Kalamazoo          MI 52 1:29:17




Sponsors Events Travel Volunteer History Newsletter