North American VASA Home The Trail Trail Report The Race Contact Us  

Race Results
 

Take the Race Survey »

                                                                      Page 1
                  High School Championship Freestyle Race
                            North American VASA
                        Saturday, February 12, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

PTS   Name                    No.   Team                 Hs
===== ======================= ===== ==================== =======
    1 John Hall                 711                 WEST   34:05
    2 Matt Cuddy                701            SOO/GUEST   35:15
    3 Jesse Smith               722              TC GOLD   35:25
    4 Morgan Weir               715          SOUTH TORCH   35:43
    5 Jason Carstens            713         SUPERIORLAND   36:15
    6 Kyle Endicott             724              TC GOLD   36:24
    7 Owen Kingstedt            703                GUEST   36:44
    8 Tom Mcfadden              719         SUPERIORLAND   36:59
    9 Eliot Putman              726              TC GOLD   37:39
   10 Florian Boehmak           708              TC GOLD   38:04
   11 James Drinane             702                GUEST   38:22
   12 William Ward              720                 WEST   38:40
   13 Corry Golden              723              TC GOLD   38:53
   14 Anders Nienstaedt         707             IRON MTN   39:35
   15 Brendan Baic              721                BOYNE   40:07
   16 Matt Jacobs               704                GUEST   40:14
   17 Isaiah Wunsch             734             TC BLACK   41:00
   18 Stewart Upton             737            ROSCOMMON   41:12
   19 Miles Kaufmann            718             TC BLACK   41:40
   20 Aaron Jaffe               709                 WEST   42:28
   21 Ian Connick               714              TC GOLD   44:12
   22 Parker Tiffany            716              TC GOLD   45:07
   23 Kirk Harris               728                 WEST   45:26
   24 Jonathan Upton            736            ROSCOMMON   45:41
   25 Garrett Cogin             717        SAINT FRANCIS   46:13
   26 John Mcfadden             705         SUPERIORLAND   46:25
   27 Kevin Kane                706        SAINT FRANCIS   47:14
   28 Ben Harris                730                 WEST   48:06
   29 Neil Murray               727         SUPERIORLAND   48:27
   30 James Gulvas              733        SAINT FRANCIS   52:27
   31 Jon Kane                  710        SAINT FRANCIS   53:13
   32 Gregory Morgan            735                        57:57
   33 Mark Alanson              729             TC BLACK 1:00:53
   34 Matthias Apke             731             TC BLACK 1:02:09
   35 Marit Pakdeekong          732             TC BLACK 1:03:36
   36 Keith Helminen            712         SUPERIORLAND 1:06:59




Sponsors Events Travel Volunteer History Newsletter